Brandywine Hills Point to Point
H. E. Myrick Conservation Center, Northbrook, Pennsylvania
Sunday, April 2, 2017

Junior Field Masters Chase    2 - 3 miles over Hunt Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Embarrassed  Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
2Sally  Maggie BuchananMaggie BuchananCindy Buchanan 
3Buckshot  Teddy DaviesTeddy DaviesAshton Williams 
4Percy  Parker HendriksNatalie N. HendriksSanna P. Neilson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Embarrassed, dk.b./br. g. 2005, by Flatter out of Stormy Blast, by Kayrawan. Bred by James S. Karp (Ky)

First Race
Farraschaca Challenge Cup    Small Pony Flat race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Chewy  Anna FarberLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Emmy-Lou  Max McKennaMax McKennaTodd McKenna 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Chewy, paint g. 2008

Second Race
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Count Chocula  Theo SushkoEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Fionna  Nina McKennaSkylar N. McKennaKatherine Neilson 
3Princess Pogo  Chase DamronAmanda HoweChase Damron 
4Betty the Brat  Mosiah GravesandeWork to Ride, Inc.Mosiah Gravesande 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:22   Turf:

Count Chocula, br. g. 2001

Third Race
Down Hill Runner Challenge Trophy    Large Pony Flat Race    About 3/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mookie Monster  Parker HendriksLauren SchockRicky Hendriks 
2Hot Chocolate  Joey DipierroMichele Schofield DaviesMichele Schofield Davies 
3Baboo  Cassidy WilcoxLauren SchockLauren Schock 
4Bailey  Theo SushkoEHM StablesBetty McCue 
5Strawberry  Kaela PrescottWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
6King George  Charlie MarquezIlana CramerBetty McCue 
7Lyric  Marisol JimenezWork to Ride, Inc.Marisol Jimenez 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:17   Turf:

Mookie Monster, b. m. 2004

Fourth Race
Lead Line Pony    50 yards on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Spicy  William SlaterWilliam SlaterWilliam Slater 
2Missy  Schyler SmithWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
3Russell  Adlai KaplanJune HillmanJune Hillman 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Spicy, paint m. 2004

Fifth Race
Lady Rider Timber    About 3 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Joshua G. 150Jennie BranniganArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
2Leffingwell Lion 150Virginia KorrellElizabeth C. KorrellElizabeth C. Korrell 
3Battle Aray 150Bethany BaumgardnerMerriefield FarmWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:45   Turf:

Joshua G., ch. g. 2006, by Run Softly out of Search For Reality, by Regal Search. Bred by Jason L. Cole (Pa)

Sixth Race
The Joseph T. Murtagh Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Gas Can Eddie 180Keith DaltonMrs. William D. Class, Jr.William Meister 
2Ride Away 180Bethany BaumgardnerIrvin S. NaylorKatherine Neilson 
3Out Playing 180Annie YeagerDonald CochranTodd McKenna 
4Any Key 180Darren NagleWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:28   Turf:

Gas Can Eddie, ch. g. 2007, by Maria's Mon out of Donnan's Holly, by Dixieland Band. Bred by Bohemia Stable (Md)

Seventh Race
The Henry Latrobe Roosevelt Challenge Trophy    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Kings Apollo (GB) 165Jody PettyStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
2Captain Easy 165Keith DaltonPapermill StableWilliam Meister 
3Tango Rhthym 165Darren NagleNoGo StableWilliam Meister 
4Rocket Star Red 165Bethany BaumgardnerLucy A. GoeletWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:22   Turf:

Kings Apollo (GB), b. g. 2009, by King's Theatre (Ire) out of Temple Dancer (GB), by Magic Ring (Ire). Bred by M. Watt & Exors of the Late Miss J. John (GB)

Eighth Race
The Henry C. Baldwin Challenge Trophy    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Grand Manan 165Darren NagleDonald R. Reuwer, Jr.William Meister 
2Wingo Star 165Keith DaltonHolbrook Hollow FarmWilliam Meister 
3And The Eagle Flys 165Bethany BaumgardnerMrs. William D. Class, Jr.William Meister 
FGuts For Garters (Ire) 165Jody PettyStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:07   Turf:

Grand Manan, b. g. 2009, by Giant's Causeway out of Manoa, by Seeking the Gold. Bred by Stuart S. Janney, III LLC & Phipps Stable (Ky)

Ninth Race
Foxhunter Timber    About 3 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1McCrady's 165Julie NafeLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Sumo Power 165Ashton WilliamsBlythe Miller Davies & Charles NoellJoseph G. Davies 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:54   Turf:

McCrady's, b. m. 2009, by Yankee Gentleman out of Starz Street, by Siphon (Brz). Bred by Brereton C. Jones (Ky)