Mr. Stewart's Cheshire Foxhounds Point to Point
The Plantation Field, Unionville, Pennsylvania
Sunday, March 25, 2018

First Race
Small Pony    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Chewy  Courtney BellwoarLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Hoof Hearted  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Tony The Pony  Max McKennaNina McKennaTodd McKenna 
4Emmy-Lou  Austin BeltSuzanne StettiniusSuzanne Stettinius 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :58   Turf:

Chewy, paint g. 2008

Second Race
Medium Pony    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Dolly  Samantha EnglishLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Betty the Brat  Mosiah GravesandeWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :56   Turf:

Dolly, wh. m. 2006

Third Race
Large Pony    About 3/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mookie Monster  Parker HendriksLauren SchockRicky Hendriks 
2Bailey  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Hot Chocolate  Joey DipierroDavid DaviesMichele Schofield Davies 
4Lyric  Marisol JimenezWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :45   Turf:

Mookie Monster, b. m. 2004

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Fionna  Nina McKennaSkylar N. McKennaKatherine Neilson 
2Count Chocula  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Thyme Flies  Patrick GallagherKim Williams GallagherMimi Schmitz 
4Princess Pogo  Chase DamronAmanda HoweChase Damron 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Fionna, gr. m. 2008

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Baboo  Cassidy WilcoxLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Modernly Millie  Tommy FenwickT. Robertson FenwickAmy Fenwick 
3Balls to the Walls  Colin SmithMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
4Ace of Spades  Hannah BeltRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
5Hazel  Kaela PrescottWork to Ride, Inc.Work to Ride, Inc. 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Baboo, ch. g. 2011

Horses
Jr Field Masters Chase - Horse    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Guts For Garters (Ire)  Parker HendriksStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
2Rocky's Affair  Theo SushkoTheo SushkoBetty McCue 
3Almarmooq  Skylar McKennaIrvin S. NaylorKatherine Neilson 
4Decoy Daddy (Ire)  Tommy FenwickIrvin S. NaylorAmy Fenwick 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Guts For Garters (Ire), br. g. 2003, by Presenting (GB) out of Asklynn (Ire), by Beau Sabreur (GB). Bred by Keith Douglas (Ire)

Fifth Race
Side Saddle Race    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1McCrady's  Julie NafeLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Galon Hapus  Rebecca BarkerLauren Schock - Red Hound StablesLauren Schock 
3Always Elegant  Dillyn Ketterman MillnickKetterman's JewelersDillyn Ketterman Millnick 
4Little Lady  Amy Jo MageeAmy Jo MageeAmy Jo Magee 
5Drifter  Mary MushenoSteve HenssLauren Schock 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

McCrady's, b. m. 2009, by Yankee Gentleman out of Starz Street, by Siphon (Brz). Bred by Brereton C. Jones (Ky)

Sixth Race
The Arthur I. Meigs Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Carrickboy (Ire) 180McLane HendriksMorning Star FarmRicky Hendriks 
2Class Indian 180Justin BatoffJeremy A. BatoffWilliam Dowling 
3Gas Can Eddie 170Bryan CullinaneMrs. William D. Class, Jr.William Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:50   Turf:

Carrickboy (Ire), b. g. 2004, by Silver Patriarch (Ire) out of Alaskan Princess (Ire), by Prince Rupert (Fr). Bred by B and I McCelland (Ire)

Seventh Race
The Miles Valentine Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Whatdidyousee 165McLane HendriksGrey Lake StableStephanie Dowling 
2Rollforward 165Chris GracieCharles Noell and Blythe DaviesJoseph G. Davies 
FTimmy T 165Eric PoretzMrs. William D. Class, Jr.William Meister 
PUPac Yer Tack 165Bryan CullinaneCharles E. NoellWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:56   Turf:

Whatdidyousee, gr. g. 2010, by Tapit out of Seeinsbelieven, by Carson City. Bred by Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (Ky)

Seventh Race - Division 2.0
The Miles Valentine Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Shinobi (Ger) 165Gerard GalliganIrvin S. NaylorKatherine Neilson 
2Stand Down (Ire) 165Eric PoretzFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Joseph G. Davies 
3Rocket Star Red 165Chris GracieLucy A. GoeletWilliam Meister 
4Dr. K'eogh 165Bryan CullinaneWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:11   Turf:

Shinobi (Ger), b. g. 2012, by Lord Shanakill out of Singuna (Ger), by Black Star. Bred by Gestut Fahrhof (Ger)

Eighth Race
The Joseph Walker III Memorial Cheshire Bowl    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Senior Senator 165Eric PoretzIrvin L. Crawford, IIJoseph G. Davies 
2Where's the Beef 165Mark BeecherWelcome Here FarmStephanie Dowling 
3Kings Apollo (GB) 165Gerard GalliganStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
4Serene Harbor 165McLane HendriksWelcome Here FarmStephanie Dowling 
PUBe Great 165Diana GillamTodd McKennaTodd McKenna 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:54   Turf:

Senior Senator, b. g. 2010, by Domestic Dispute out of Queen Kennelot, by Awesome Again. Bred by Charles C. D. McGill (Pa)

Ninth Race
The Nancy Penn Smith Hannum Memorial    Lady Rider Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Big Feat 150Sara KatzAlicia S. MurphyAlicia S. Murphy 
FSovereign Fund 150Diana GillamUpland PartnersStephanie Dowling 
LRPured It 150Bethany BaumgardnerSycamore Run FarmsKatherine Neilson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:25   Turf:

Big Feat, ch. g. 2010, by Mutakddim out of Party Fever, by Stormin Fever. Bred by Ellen Dale Racing LLC (Pa)

Tenth Race
Foxhunters Timber    About 3 miles over Timber

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Tenth Race
Restricted Young Adult Flat    About 1 1/8 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Out of the Fire 140Daisy FenwickThree G Stables LLCWilliam Dowling 
2Flaming Arrow (Ire) 140Abigail MurphyAbigail MurphyJody Michel 
3Aquies 140Skylar McKennaIrvin S. NaylorKatherine Neilson 
4Mast Strike 140Charlie MarquezCharlie MarquezBetty McCue 
5Molten Man 140Colin SmithMimi Schmitz / Gerry BrewsterMimi Schmitz 
6East of Danzig 140Theo SushkoSuzanne SushkoBetty McCue 
OCExtreme Warrior 140Hannah BeltSuzanne StettiniusSuzanne Stettinius 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:07   Turf:

Out of the Fire, b. g. 2009, by English Channel out of Cajun Doll, by Dixieland Band. Bred by Laura Jane Schrock (Pa)

Eleventh Race
The Jill Fanning Memorial    Flat    About 1 1/8 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Cheers to Us 155McLane HendriksMorning Star FarmRicky Hendriks 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:06   Turf:

Cheers to Us, dk.b./br. g. 2013, by Artie Schiller out of Cocktail Hour, by Dynaformer. Bred by Dixiana Farms, LLC (Ky)

 

Races will not automatically be split if there are more than 8 runners. Also make note that ponies must be ready to be measured by 10:00.