Elkridge-Harford Hunt Point to Point
Atlanta Hall Farm, Monkton, Maryland 21111
Saturday, April 7, 2018

First Race
Edward S. Voss Memorial    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Ebanour (Ire) 165Mark BeecherIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 
2Senior Senator 165Eric PoretzIrvin L. Crawford, IIJoseph G. Davies 
3De Chera 165Chris GracieH. Bruce FenwickH. Bruce Fenwick 
4Monstaleur 165Forrest KellyBlack and Blue StableForrest P. Kelly 
5Wildcatter 165Maj. Harry WallaceArmata StablesElizabeth Voss 
6Imperial Way 165Bethany BaumgardnerMerriefield FarmElizabeth Voss 
LRDerwins Prospector 165Ashton WilliamsGerry L. BrewsterJoseph G. Davies 
PUStraight To It 165Willie McCarthySheila J. Williams & Northwoods StablesJack Fisher 
PUDoc Cebu 165Hadden FrostCharles C. Fenwick, Jr.Jack Fisher 

Winning Margin: 1 1/2   Winning Time: 6:40 1/5   Turf: good

Ebanour (Ire), ch. g. 2007, by Indian Ridge (Ire) out of Ebadiyla, by Sadler's Wells. Bred by His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S.C. (Ire)

Second Race
George C. Clement Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Stand Down (Ire) 165Eric PoretzFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Joseph G. Davies 
2Biedermeier 165Mark BeecherRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
3Colonel Carillo (Ire) 165Chris GracieJames and Reiley McDonaldJoseph G. Davies 
4It's Nothing 165Eddie KeatingMove Up Stable & Sally ReedKatherine Neilson 
5Simply Certain 165McLane HendriksAvla R. PittsRichard L. Valentine 
PUCauseworthy 165Hadden FrostNorthwoods Stable & Sheila J. WilliamsJack Fisher 
PUDr. K'eogh 165John BrophyWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 
PUJewish Holiday 165Willie McCarthyRiverdee StableJack Fisher 

Winning Margin: 1   Winning Time: 7:02 4/5   Turf: good

Stand Down (Ire), b. g. 2012, by Yeats (Ire) out of Quadrennial (Ire), by Un Desperado (Fr). Bred by Mrs. E. Costelloe (Ire)

Third Race
Ann L. McIntosh Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Daddy in the Dark 177Eric PoretzH. Bruce FenwickH. Bruce Fenwick 
2Raven's Choice 177Mark BeecherAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
3Sovereign Fund 177Chris GracieUpland PartnersStephanie Dowling 

Winning Margin: 1/2   Winning Time: 7:01   Turf: good

Daddy in the Dark, b. g. 2010, by Bernardini out of Appealing Zophie, by Successful Appeal. Bred by My Meadow LLC (Ky)

Fourth Race
The Babe Saportas    Amateur Apprentice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Going For Broke (Ire) 165Eric PoretzArmata StablesStephanie Moore 
2Prime Prospector 165Brett OwingsPeter A. JayTodd J. Wyatt 
3Pured It 165Dean SinnottSycamore Run FarmKatherine Neilson 
4Pied Du Roi (Ire) 165Alex LeventhalStraylight Racing, LLCWilliam B. Santoro 
5Class Indian 165Justin BatoffJeremy A. BatoffWilliam Dowling 
6Joshua G. 165Eddie KeatingArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
7Whatdidyousee 165McLane HendriksGrey Lake StableStephanie Dowling 
8Sumo Power 165Mackenzie RosmanOuroboros RacingForrest P. Kelly 
PUOur R J 165Chris GracieWally PinkardRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin: 1   Winning Time: 6:30 4/5   Turf: good

Going For Broke (Ire), b. g. 2010, by Gold Well (GB) out of Kokopelli Star (GB), by Hernando (Fr). Bred by George Masterson (Ire)

Fifth Race
The Alfred J. Smithwick Memorial Flat Training Race    Open Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Flash Jackson 160Brett OwingsAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
2Unsinkable (Ire) 160Bethany BaumgardnerRobert A. KinsleyElizabeth Voss 
3Quarla 150Mark BeecherEve LedyardRicky Hendriks 
4L'aigle Royal (Ger) 160Alex LeventhalStraylight Racing, LLCCyril Murphy 
5Risky Sour 160Lydia RoseVan CushnyLeslie F. Young 
LRHai Sierra 160Marko MilojevicLaura M. McKinneyJazz Napravnik 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:04 3/5   Turf: good

Flash Jackson, b. g. 2014, by Get Stormy out of Riveting, by Petitionville. Bred by Ann Biggs Jackson (Md)

Sixth Race
The Jane Watters Small Memorial    Amateur Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Disobedience 165McLane HendriksDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
2Bishop's Castle 165Brett OwingsBruton Street-USTodd J. Wyatt 
3Jamarjo (Ire) 165Eddie KeatingIrvin S. NaylorLeslie F. Young 
4Moonshine Mistress 155Chris HartingChris HartingChris Harting 
5Almarmooq 165Skylar McKennaIrvin S. NaylorKatherine Neilson 
6Out of the Fire 165Daisy FenwickThree G Stables LLCWilliam Dowling 
7Sideling Hill 165Mark BeecherJames B. Steele, Jr.Cyril Murphy 
8Mr. Fine Threads 165Alex FultonSharon E. SheppardWilliam B. Santoro 
9Overawe 165Sara KatzMichael Wharton & Achsah O'DonovanAlicia S. Murphy 

Winning Margin: 1 1/2   Winning Time: 1:57 3/5   Turf: good

Disobedience, b. g. 2013, by Street Cry (Ire) out of Rosa Parks (GB), by Sadler's Wells. Bred by Darley (Ky)