Elkridge-Harford Hunt Point to Point
Atlanta Hall Farm, Monkton, Maryland 21111
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Small Pony Flat race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lickity Split  Thomas HoughtonElizabeth McCueBernie Houghton 
2Monkey  Daphne WalshImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
3Carroway Tuesday  Noelle RailleyImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
4Emmy-Lou  Carly KernMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
5Knight's Taffy  Sadie EdwardsTaylor BrinsfieldKelli Ann Wells 
6Olney Quick Draw McGraw  Sophie SageImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: soft

Lickity Split, paint g. 2003

Medium Ponies
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Rosemel's Tickle Me Pink  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: soft

Rosemel's Tickle Me Pink, gr. m. 2000

Large Ponies
Large Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
OCMookie Monster  Parker HendriksLauren SchockSanna P. Neilson 
OCCharmed  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: soft

Second Race
Edward S. Voss Memorial    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Senior Senator 165Eric PoretzIrvin L. Crawford, IIJoseph G. Davies 
2Biedermeier 165Mark BeecherRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
3Wildcatter 165Bethany BaumgardnerArmata StablesElizabeth Voss 
4Pured It 165Eddie KeatingSycamore Run and Move Up StablesKatherine S. Neilson 

Winning Margin: 2   Winning Time: 6:51   Turf: soft

Senior Senator, b. g. 2010, by Domestic Dispute out of Queen Kennelot, by Awesome Again. Bred by Charles C. D. McGill (Pa)

Third Race
The George C. Clement Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Some Response (Ire) 165Eric PoretzArmata StablesJoseph G. Davies 
2Colt Lightning (Ire) 165Mark BeecherBruton Street-USTodd J. Wyatt 
3Alert N Ready 165McLane HendriksMr. & Mrs. Robert E. McKeeAlexandra R. McKee 
4Dr. K'eogh 165John BrophyWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 
PUKingdom 165Bethany BaumgardnerThe Fields StableElizabeth Voss 

Winning Margin: 20   Winning Time: 6:57   Turf: soft

Some Response (Ire), b. g. 2012, by Court Cave out of Lady Secret (Fr), by Lord of Men (GB). Bred by Cleaboy Stud (Ire)

Fourth Race
Ann L. McIntosh Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Raven's Choice 177Paul O'NeillAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
2Stand Down (Ire) 180Eric PoretzFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Joseph G. Davies 
LRRide Away 177Eddie KeatingIrvin S. NaylorKatherine S. Neilson 
LRCarnival Carl 172Mark BeecherDavid Belt, Jr.Mark Beecher 

Winning Margin: 3   Winning Time: 6:41   Turf: soft

Raven's Choice, dk.b./br. g. 2007, by Dance With Ravens out of Millashand, by Regal Intention. Bred by Mr. Cary W. Jackson (Md)

Fifth Race
The Leith Symington Griswold    Amateur Apprentice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Vintage Vinnie (Ire) 170Eric PoretzArmata StablesJoseph G. Davies 
2Hooded 170McLane HendriksIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 
3It's Nothing 170Skylar McKennaMove Up Stable & Sally ReedKatherine S. Neilson 
4Sumo Power 170Mackenzie RosmanOuroboros RacingAlicia S. Murphy 

Winning Margin: dis.   Winning Time: 6:34   Turf: soft

Vintage Vinnie (Ire), b. g. 2009, by Vinnie Roe (Ire) out of Bobby's Jet (Ire), by Bob's Return (Ire). Bred by Miss Carmel Hennessy (Ire) (Ire)

Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    To be decided

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Domino Effect  Austin BeltCatie KeilSuzanne Stettinius 
2Jigsaw  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Thumper  James WyattEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin: neck   Winning Time: 3:29   Turf: soft

Domino Effect, b. m. 2002

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Balls to the Walls  Colin SmithMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Class Day  Austin BeltMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
3Hot Toddy  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin: neck   Winning Time: 3:12   Turf: soft

Balls to the Walls, b. g. 2006

Horses
JFMC - TB Horses    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lawn Ranger  Parker HendriksSanna P. NeilsonSanna P. Neilson 
2MyJellyBean  Chase DamronChase DamronAmanda Howe 

Winning Margin: 3/4   Winning Time: 2:15   Turf: soft

Lawn Ranger, b. g. 2012, by U S Ranger out of Lalka, by Dynaformer. Bred by Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker (Ky)

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    To be decided

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Seventh Race
The Alfred J. Smithwick Memorial    Open Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Cotton Town 160Paul O'NeillRobert J. MasielloTodd J. Wyatt 
2Clarcam (Fr) 160Mark BeecherRosbrian Farm and Meadow Run FarmRicky Hendriks 
3Elmutahid 160Xavier AizpuruDiana GillamJeremy J. Gillam 
4Tesoro (Ire) 155Eric PoretzMeadow Run FarmRicky Hendriks 
5Part 160Eddie KeatingAnna DiGennaroAnna DiGennaro 

Winning Margin: 3/4   Winning Time: 1:58   Turf: soft

Cotton Town, b. g. 2013, by Hat Trick (JPN) out of Cotton Club Ballet, by Street Cry (Ire). Bred by Runnymede Farm, Inc. & The Peter J. Callahan Revocable Trust (Ky)

Eighth Race
The Sara Bosley Secor Memorial    Amateur Flat    About 2 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Flash Jackson 165Paul O'NeillAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
2Artic North 165Aaron DavisDavid Belt, Jr.David Belt, Jr. 
3Disobedience 165Elizabeth ScullyElizabeth ScullyRicky Hendriks 
4Stay Awesome 165McLane HendriksDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
5Mr. Fine Threads 165Erika CrowlSharon E. SheppardWilliam B. Santoro 
6Set to Music 165Skylar McKennaMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Katherine S. Neilson 
7Lear Avia 150Dominick BocciaJ. B. SecorJ. B. Secor 

Winning Margin: 2   Winning Time: 2:00   Turf: soft

Flash Jackson, b. g. 2014, by Get Stormy out of Riveting, by Petitionville. Bred by Ann Biggs Jackson (Md)