Elkridge-Harford Hunt Point to Point
Atlanta Hall Farm, Monkton, Maryland 21111
Saturday, April 3, 2021

PONY FLAT RACES    Small Pony Flat race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hoof Hearted  William SlaterMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Lickity Split  Tessa GharadaghianElizabeth McCueBetty McCue 
3Funsize  Sophie SageImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
4Caroway Tuesday  Raines GammonImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
5Sassy  Cassidy CessnaBetty McCueBetty McCue 
6Olney Quick Draw McGraw  Skye GammonImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
7Olney Lightning Bug  Libby TallaricoImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Hoof Hearted, br. g. 2004

Medium Ponies
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Charleston  Cassidy CessnaBetty McCueBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Charleston, b. m. 2006

Large Ponies
Large Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Charmed  Thomas HoughtonWMT StablesBernie Houghton 
2Class Day  Jaidyn ShoreMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
4Bailey  Bryn SchoenthalBetty McCueBetty McCue 
4Barbie  Charlize Sulin-StairBetty McCueBetty McCue 
4Jordan  Tessa GharadaghianErin SwopeBetty McCue 
4Charlie  Scarlett OwingsBetty McCueBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Charmed, b. m. 2014

Second Race
Edward S. Voss Memorial    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Stand Down (Ire) *160Eddie KeatingFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Casey Pinkard Savin 
2Just Wait and See (Ire) *160Chris GracieKinross FarmRichard L. Valentine 
3Hill Tie ***155Teddy DaviesSportsmans HallJoseph G. Davies 
4Naturally Won *160McLane HendriksBruton Street-USWilliam Dowling 
6Joshua G. **158Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine S. Neilson 
PUDaddy in the Dark 165Eric PoretzH. Bruce FenwickH. Bruce Fenwick 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:36.59   Turf: good

Stand Down (Ire), b. g. 2012, by Yeats (Ire) out of Quadrennial (Ire), by Un Desperado (Fr). Bred by Mrs. E. Costelloe (Ire)

Third Race
The George C. Clement Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Include It *160Eddie KeatingRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
2Indian Hawk (Ire) *165McLane HendriksIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 
3Macue *160Chris GracieStephanie MeittinisTodd J. Wyatt 

Winning Margin: 12   Winning Time: 6:44.81   Turf:

Include It, dk.b./br. g. 2015, by Include out of Pissarro, by Empire Maker. Bred by Fitzhugh LLC (Md)

Fourth Race
Ann L. McIntosh Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hooded *167McLane HendriksIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 
2Hafajay (GB) *167Chris GracieMrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.Richard L. Valentine 
3Tesoro (Ire) *167Eddie KeatingMeadow Run FarmStephanie Moore 
PUNight Sounds ***162Willie WhiteElizabeth McKnightElizabeth McKnight 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 7:17.19   Turf: good

Hooded, b. g. 2011, by Empire Maker out of Yashmak, by Danzig. Bred by Juddmonte Farms Inc. (Ky)

Fifth Race
The Leith Symington Griswold    Amateur Apprentice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Zanjabeel (GB) *160Eddie KeatingMeadow Run FarmStephanie Moore 
2Flash Jackson *160Chris GracieAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 

Winning Margin: 3   Winning Time:   Turf:

Zanjabeel (GB), b. g. 2013, by Aussie Rules out of Grain Only(GB), by Machiavellian. Bred by Miss K. Rausing (GB)

Junior Field Masters Chase    Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Chewy  William SlaterWilliam SlaterBrianne Slater 
2Hickory  Paige WyattScarlet DaviesBlair W. Wyatt 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Chewy, paint g. 2008

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Jigsaw  Carly KernMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Jigsaw, paint g. 2004

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Balls to the Walls  Jaidyn ShoreMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Cowboy  James WyattLouisa HubertBlair W. Wyatt 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Balls to the Walls, b. g. 2006

Horses
JFMC - TB Horses    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Grandiflora  Jaidyn ShoreAnn W. MerrymanSuzanne Stettinius 
2All the Way Jose  Carly KernErica GaertnerSuzanne Stettinius 
3Embarrassed  Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine S. Neilson 
4I Am Not Here (Ire)  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Grandiflora, g. 2011, by Scipion out of With Flora, by .

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    To be decided

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Seventh Race
The Alfred J. Smithwick Memorial    Open Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Dancing Til Dusk +140Colin SmithAlexandra S. WhiteAlexandra S. White 
2Vesper 145Ross GeraghtyLarry Knight, Jr.Alexandra S. White 
3Sollozzo (Ire) *155Virginia KorrellLeslie F. YoungLeslie F. Young 
5War Film *155Skylar McKennaNancy Jane ReedKatherine S. Neilson 
6Mr. Singh (GB) +155McLane HendriksE Squared Stables, LLCElizabeth Voss 
ARMy Moonshine 160James SlaterLeslie F. YoungLeslie F. Young 
ARDuellist +155Teddy DaviesKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
ARB Determined +155Ferrin PetersonDon MetzgerSuzanne Stettinius 
ARCasamo 160Sean McDermottSouth Branch Equine LLCSean McDermott 
ARDream Verse (Ire) +155Eddie KeatingIvy Hill StableAlicia S. Murphy 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:59:09   Turf: good

Dancing Til Dusk, b. f. 2017, by Noble Mission (GB) out of Screen Giant, by Giant's Causeway. Bred by Randal Family Trust (Ky)

Eighth Race
The Sara Bosley Secor Memorial    Amateur Flat    About 2 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Withoutdestination (GB) +160Eddie KeatingCharles C. Fenwick, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
2Emerald Rocket (Ire) +160Eve LedyardMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Leslie F. Young 
3Silver Crescent (GB) 165James SlaterBallybristol Farm LLCLeslie F. Young 
4Sea Mast 165Brady BetlaminiMagalen O. BryantRichard L. Valentine 
5Transit 165Paul GriffithsAtlanta Hall RacingElizabeth Voss 
6Bell the Cat +150Teddy DaviesConstance L. SmithLawrence M. Smith 
ARNorse Star (Ire) +155Krystal BishopKrystal BishopSherry Manuel 
ARClover Bottom +150Sara HessSara HessSara Hess 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:55.82   Turf: good

Withoutdestination (GB), b. g. 2016, by Epaulette (Aus) out of Where I Be (GB), by Dubawi (Ire). Bred by Charles Cyzer (GB)