Fair Hill Point to Point Races
Fair Hill, Maryland
Sunday, April 16, 2017

Horses
JFMC - TB Horses    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Brave Prospect  Abigail MurphyAbigail MurphyJody Michel 
2Rocky's Affair  Theo SushkoTatiana SushkoSuzanne Sushko 
3Embarrassed  Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
4Mast Strike  Charlie MarquezValerie KounelisValerie Kounelis 
FSqueaky Ceci  Ella BrophyMouse House FarmBrooke Boyer 
LRComplete Dyno  Mell BoucherMell BoucherLilith Boucher 
OCCat N Caboodle  Heidi HerzogCathy SpencerBrenda Herzog 
PUSaraguay  Sophia CabanSophia A. CabanErika Taylor 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:40   Turf: firm

Brave Prospect, b. g. 2007, by Purge out of Issaqueena, by Mr. Prospector. Bred by Stonerside Stable (Ky)

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Buckshot  Teddy DaviesTeddy DaviesAshton Williams 

Buckshot ran with the thoroughbreds and finished fifth.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: firm

Buckshot, ch. g. 2007

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bonjour  Tommy FenwickDaisy A. FenwickAmy Fenwick 
2Betty the Brat  Mosiah GravesandeWork to Ride, Inc.Mosiah Gravesande 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:42   Turf: firm

Bonjour, b. m. 1995

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bailey  Theo SushkoEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Baboo  Cassidy WilcoxLauren SchockLauren Schock 
3Modernly Millie  Tommy FenwickT. Robertson FenwickAmy Fenwick 
4Sippin on Fire  Abigail MurphyAbigail MurphyJody Michel 
5Ace of Spades  Tabitha FueryRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
6Super Sally  Maggie BuchananAudrey BuchananCindy Buchanan 
7Hot Toddy  Colin SmithSuzanne StettiniusMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:35   Turf: firm

Bailey, blk. m. 2003

Second Race
Small Pony Flat race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Chewy  Anna FarberLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Hickory  Scarlet DaviesTeddy DaviesAshton Williams 
3Emmy-Lou  Max McKennaMax McKennaTodd McKenna 
4Hoof Hearted  Nina McKennaMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
5Caroway Tuesday  Lawrence FowlerRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
6Olney Nick Nack  Cassie LivelyDaisy A. FenwickAmy Fenwick 
7Dundee Farm Photo Op  Madeline MurphyTommy FenwickAmy Fenwick 
8Caroway Uncle Jake  Rylan Van CourtRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
9Olney Quick Draw  Daphne WalshRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
10Olney Lightning Bug  Isabelle BrockettRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
11Olney Kushion  Patrick GallagherEliza NicholsRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :30   Turf: firm

Chewy, paint g. 2008

Third Race
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Roger That  Colin SmithGerry L. BrewsterMimi Schmitz 
2Count Chocula  Charlie MarquezEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Princess Pogo  Chase DamronAmanda HoweChase Damron 
4Fionna  Nina McKennaSkylar N. McKennaKatherine Neilson 
5Kia Chrome  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
6Thumper  Oscar FueryEHM StablesBetty McCue 
7Spirit  Maria DiPierroJoey DipierroSonia DiPierro 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:01   Turf: firm

Roger That, blk. g. 2010

Fourth Race
Large Pony Flat Race    About 3/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mookie Monster  Parker HendriksLauren SchockRicky Hendriks 
2Hot Chocolate  Joey DipierroDavid DaviesMichele Schofield Davies 
3Seeing Double  Julia PopczykJulia PopczykLisa Conner 
4Jordan  Ben CoryErin SwopeBecky Cory 
5True White Chocolate  Hannah BeltLogan HillDavid Belt, Jr. 
6Rootbeer Float  Mell BoucherMell BoucherLilith Boucher 
7Strawberry  Kaela PrescottWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
8Easy Street  Austin TamberinoHelen DawsonMimi Schmitz 
9Lyric  Marisol JimenezWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
10King George  Charlie MarquezIlana CramerBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:17   Turf: firm

Mookie Monster, b. m. 2004

Fifth Race
Lead Line Pony    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Spicy  William SlaterWilliam SlaterWilliam Slater 
2Olney Kushion  Cole DoranEliza NicholsRegina Welsh 
3Olney Lightning Bug  Adrian RodriguezRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
4Missy  Schyler SmithWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
5Olney Quick Draw  Seth DoranRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
6Cherry Smoothie  Savannah KingSavannah & Cyndal KingStephen H. King 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: firm

Spicy, paint m. 2004

Sixth Race
Maiden Training Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Add Four 155Amelia McGuirkMark B. GrierTodd J. Wyatt 
2Alajmal 155Michael MitchellGregory D. HawkinsJanet Elliot 
3Ashby's Rebel Yell 145Rafael AndresLawrence Stables, Inc.James L. Lawrence, II 
4Meerfalken 145Pedro NezarioGunpowder Farm LLCKelly Rubley 
5Waveless (GB) 155Trevor RyanAmy Taylor RoweLeslie F. Young 
6Churchill D 155William DowlingWits End Stable LLCWilliam Dowling 
7Hard Spun Lover 155Gustav DahlBlack and Blue StableForrest P. Kelly 
8Sugar Train 145Carl DoranCarl DoranCarl Doran 
9Madame Belvedere 145Mary MushenoLauren SchockLauren Schock 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:18   Turf: firm

Add Four, dk.b./br. g. 2013, by Include out of Four Once, by Grand Slam. Bred by Mark B. Grier (Ky)

Sixth Race - Division 2.0
Maiden Training Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Chief of Hearts 155John BrophyHigh Note StableBrooke Boyer 
2Proudly 145Jennie BranniganPatricia L. MoseleyTim Woolley 
3Jump to Juneau 155Steve ClementsKMSN StableJonathan E. Sheppard 
4Buddly Buddy 155Barry WalshKatrina H. BeckerFenneka T. Bentley 
5Bombero 145Rafael AndresAlison E. Farwell, Jr.James L. Lawrence, II 
6Galon Hapus 155Rebecca BarkerLauren SchockLauren Schock 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:12   Turf: firm

Chief of Hearts, b. g. 2011, by Cherokee's Boy out of Hold On My Heart, by Vaal Reef. Bred by Deborah Lusby-Teague (Md)

Seventh Race
Amateur Open Flat    About 2 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Tale of Verve 165Dirk CraneC F FarmsMichael W. Dickinson 
2Yellow Mountain (Ire) 165Steve ClementsRiverdee StableJonathan E. Sheppard 
3Hirschbein 165Josephine BagleyAliyuee Ben J Stable Inc.Michael W. Dickinson 
4Hanno 165Hadden FrostMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Jack Fisher 
5Classical Art (Ire) 165Ashton WilliamsMrs. Calvin HoughlandF. Bruce Miller 
6Dr. Skip 165Jody PettyClorevia FarmEdward L. Graham 
7Misskittyhas Sass 155Erin SwopeTatiana SushkoBetty McCue 
8Crash McNamara 165Amelia McGuirkAmelia McGuirkForrest P. Kelly 
9Imperfect 165Lauren SchockRichard HendricksLauren Schock 
10Ludicrous Speed 165Melanie WilliamsTurks Head TurfFenneka T. Bentley 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:46   Turf: firm

Tale of Verve, b. h. 2012, by Tale of Ekati out of Verve, by Unbridled. Bred by Charles E. Fipke (Ky)

Eighth Race
Lady Rider Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Witor (Ger) 150Amelia McGuirkBlair WyattTodd J. Wyatt 
2Coastal Moon 150Annie YeagerUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
3Joshua G. 150Jennie BranniganArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
4Leffingwell Lion 150Virginia KorrellElizabeth C. KorrellElizabeth C. Korrell 
5Bright Monba 150Bethany BaumgardnerEquinox StableBethany Baumgardner 
6Sermon Of Love 150Melanie WilliamsMelanie WilliamsMelanie Williams 
7As Bill Sees It 150Erika TaylorBulle Rock Stables LLCKevin C. Boniface 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:58   Turf: firm

Witor (Ger), b. g. 2008, by Dashing Blade (GB) out of Wurfspiel (Ger), by Lomitas (GB). Bred by Gestut Fahrhof (Ger)

Ninth Race
Roy Rector Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1All of the Above 180Steve ClementsSycamore Run and Move Up StablesKatherine Neilson 
2Don't Make Me Cry 180Mark BeecherHolwood StableMark Beecher 
3Gusto At Dawn 180Benjamin SwopeBenjamin C. SwopeBenjamin C. Swope 
PUBob Greco 180Annie YeagerSmall Giant's StableKeri Brion 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:01   Turf: firm

All of the Above, b. g. 2008, by Iron Deputy out of Sprinkles Rodeogal, by Heff. Bred by Casino Royale Farms, Inc (NJ)

Tenth Race
Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Boogie Biz 165Mark BeecherDaniel R. BakerMark Beecher 
2Captain Easy 165Eric PoretzPapermill StableWilliam Meister 
3Share Out 165Amelia McGuirkMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
4Rocket Star Red 165Bethany BaumgardnerLucy A. GoeletWilliam Meister 
5Preseli Rock (Ire) 165Hadden FrostBruton Street-USJack Fisher 
6Our R J 165Casey PinkardWally PinkardRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:40   Turf: firm

Boogie Biz, b. g. 2010, by Nobiz Like Shobiz out of My Dance, by Rhythm. Bred by Charles W. Walters, Jr. & Elizabeth J. Valando (Md)

Eleventh Race
Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Rodriguez (Ire) 165Hadden FrostKiplin HallWilliam Dowling 
2Mecklenburg 165Annie YeagerRosbrian FarmTara Elmore 
3Class Brahms 165Mark BeecherRosbrian FarmTara Elmore 
4Pured It 165Steve ClementsArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:49   Turf: firm

Rodriguez (Ire), dk.b./br. g. 2007, by High Chaparral (Ire) out of Sofia Aurora, by Chief Honcho. Bred by Michael Daly (Ire)

Twelfth Race
Foxhunter Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lear of the Cat 165Brittany StoddardBrittany M. StoddardBrittany M. Stoddard 
2McCrady's 165Julie NafeLauren SchockLauren Schock 
3Hoppy Do 165Bet BridgesBet BridgesWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:11   Turf: firm

Lear of the Cat, dk.b./br. g. 2007, by Fantasticat out of Lady Lear, by Lear Fan. Bred by Cynthia Pence & Philip Spingler (Pa)