Fair Hill Point to Point Races
Fair Hill, Maryland
Sunday, April 15, 2018

First Race
Small Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hickory  Scarlet DaviesTeddy DaviesAshton Williams 
2Pistachio Monster  Anna FarberLauren SchockLauren Schock 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Hickory, b. g. 2002

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Count Chocula  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Princess Pogo  Chase DamronAmanda HoweChase Damron 
3Thyme Flies  Patrick GallagherKim Williams GallagherMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Count Chocula, br. g. 2001

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Balls to the Walls  Colin SmithMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Modernly Millie  Tommy FenwickT. Robertson FenwickAmy Fenwick 
3Baboo  Cassidy WilcoxLauren SchockLauren Schock 
4Bailey  Theo SushkoEHM StablesBetty McCue 
5Ace of Spades  Hannah BeltRegina WelshDavid Belt, Jr. 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Balls to the Walls, b. g. 2006

Horses
Jr Field Masters Chase - Horse    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Embarrassed  Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine Neilson 
2Guts For Garters (Ire)  Parker HendriksStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
3Mast Strike  Charlie MarquezCharlie MarquezBetty McCue 
4Rocky's Affair  Theo SushkoTheo SushkoBetty McCue 
5Molten Man  Colin SmithMimi Schmitz / Gerry BrewsterMimi Schmitz 
6Flaming Arrow (Ire)  Abigail MurphyAbigail MurphyJody Michel 
7Ben  Austin TamberinoMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
8Extreme Warrior  Hannah BeltSuzanne StettiniusDavid Belt, Jr. 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Embarrassed, dk.b./br. g. 2005, by Flatter out of Stormy Blast, by Kayrawan. Bred by James S. Karp (Ky)

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    To be decided

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Second Race
Small Pony Flat race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hoof Hearted  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Emmy-Lou  Austin BeltSuzanne StettiniusDavid Belt, Jr. 
3Tony The Pony  Max McKennaNina McKennaKatherine Neilson 
4Chewy  Courtney BellwoarLauren SchockLauren Schock 
5Chocolate Buzz  Sarah WaltzSarah WaltzStephen H. King 
6Carroway Tuesday  Daphne WalshUS Pony Racing LLCRegina Welsh 
7Truffles  Sadie EdwardsRylan Van CourtRegina Welsh 
8Olney Kushion  Tia GayEliza NicholsRegina Welsh 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :25   Turf:

Hoof Hearted, br. g. 2004

Third Race
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Squeak  Elizabeth BarrElizabeth B. BarrElizabeth B. Barr 
2Dolly  Samantha EnglishLauren SchockLauren Schock 
3Thumper  Este StifelEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :31   Turf:

Squeak, gr. g. 2009

Fourth Race
Large Pony Flat Race    About 3/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hot Chocolate  Joey DipierroDavid DaviesMichele Schofield Davies 
2Mookie Monster  Parker HendriksLauren SchockRicky Hendriks 
3Annie's Song  Charlie MarquezEHM StablesBetty McCue 
4King George  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :58   Turf:

Hot Chocolate, b. m. 2009

Fifth Race
Lead Line Pony    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Spicy  William SlaterWilliam SlaterJames Slater 
2Olney Kushion  Lyon EdelsteinEliza NicholsSuzanne Stettinius 
3Truffles  Emma DozierRylan Van CourtRegina Welsh 
4Mr Mouse  Aubrey DozierChristina DozierChristina Dozier 
5Olney Lightning Bug  Genevieve MurrayRegina WelshRegina Welsh 
6Saluda Salami  Pauly AguileraBet BridgesBet Bridges 
7Olney Quick Draw McGraw  Eliana BoanImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
8Goodie  Lydia AllerJamie Bartholomew AllerJamie Bartholomew Aller 
9Tootsie  Levi ReadEHM StablesBetty McCue 
LRAriel  Sebastian ColeSebastian ColeJason L. Cole 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Spicy, paint m. 2004

Sixth Race
Maiden Training Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Stay Awesome 155McLane HendriksDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
2Leoness 145Evan DwanSinatra Thoroughbred RacingFenneka T. Bentley 
3Clutch Catch 155Gerard GalliganW. B. Dixon Stroud, Jr.Sanna P. Neilson 
4Boogie Feeva 155Brett OwingsLuna StableTodd J. Wyatt 
5Mairis 145Molly HannumEstate of Iris CogginsMolly Hannum 
6The Captain 155Bethany BaumgardnerDwight BaumgardnerGerard Galligan 
PUJakesoutcaster 155Suzanne StettiniusPam MichaelJazz Napravnik 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:21   Turf:

Stay Awesome, dk.b./br. g. 2014, by Stay Thirsty out of Tyne, by Awesome Again. Bred by William B. Harrigan & Mike Pietrangelo (Ky)

Sixth Race - Division 2.0
Maiden Training Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Makkadangdang 155Archie MacAuleyCarol AtterburyLeslie F. Young 
2Weiwaltz 145Andrea CullerKatrina H. BeckerFenneka T. Bentley 
3Amazing Start 145McLane HendriksWelcome Here FarmElizabeth M. Merryman 
4Tay Lane (Ire) 145Bethany BaumgardnerRosbrian FarmRicky Hendriks 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:26   Turf:

Makkadangdang, gr./ro. g. 2014, by Mastercraftsman (Ire) out of Penny Cross (GB), by Efisio (GB). Bred by Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook (GB)

Seventh Race
Amateur Open Flat    About 2 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bishop's Castle 165Brett OwingsBruton Street-USTodd J. Wyatt 
2Case of Hope 155Molly HannumEstate of Iris CogginsMolly Hannum 
3Risky Sour 165Archie MacAuleyVan CushnyLeslie F. Young 
4Long House Saint (Ire) 165McLane HendriksRosbrian FarmRicky Hendriks 
5Out of the Fire 165Daisy FenwickThree G Stables LLCWilliam Dowling 
6Classical Art (Ire) 165Ashton WilliamsMrs. Calvin HoughlandJoseph G. Davies 
7Brilliant Choice 165Vicky GriffithsFlying Horse Farm and B-More Hopeful RacingJazz Napravnik 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:48   Turf:

Bishop's Castle, dk.b./br. g. 2009, by Distorted Humor out of Miss Caerleona (Fr), by Caerdeon. Bred by Darley (Ky)

Eighth Race
Lady Rider Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1McCrady's 150Julie NafeLauren SchockLauren Schock 
2Leffingwell Lion 150Virginia KorrellElizabeth C. KorrellElizabeth C. Korrell 
3Be Great 150Bethany BaumgardnerDiana GillamDiana Gillam 
4Sumo Power 150Mackenzie RosmanOuroboros RacingForrest P. Kelly 
5Madame Belvedere 150Ashley BabbageLauren SchockLauren Schock 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:04   Turf:

McCrady's, b. m. 2009, by Yankee Gentleman out of Starz Street, by Siphon (Brz). Bred by Brereton C. Jones (Ky)

Ninth Race
Roy Rector Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Jesse O 170Matthew MartinezFlying Horse FarmJazz Napravnik 
2Carnival Carl 180Mark BeecherDavid Belt, Jr.Mark Beecher 
3Awesome Adrian 180Gerard GalliganNancy A. ReedKatherine Neilson 
FDr. K'eogh 170Bryan CullinaneWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:51   Turf:

Jesse O, b. g. 2012, by Pleasantly Perfect out of Smart Gossip, by Smart Strike. Bred by Pam Michael (Md)

Tenth Race
Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Western Exchange 168Eric PoretzCaves FarmWilliam Dowling 
2Pac Yer Tack 165Bryan CullinaneCharles E. NoellWilliam Meister 
3Rocket Star Red 165Chris GracieLucy A. GoeletWilliam Meister 
4Ameri Weber 165Matthew MartinezMatthew D. MartinezMatthew D. Martinez 
FRudyard K 165Brett OwingsArmata StablesTodd J. Wyatt 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:41   Turf:

Western Exchange, gr. g. 2011, by Exchange Rate out of Western Vision, by Gone West. Bred by Ceka Ireland Ltd. (Ky)

Eleventh Race
Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Kings Apollo (GB) 165Gerard GalliganStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
2Devil's Brew 165Bryan CullinaneElizabeth C. KorrellElizabeth C. Korrell 
2Durer 165Evan DwanWits End Farm LLCWilliam Dowling 
FClass Brahms 165Mark BeecherRosbrian FarmTara Elmore 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:08   Turf:

Kings Apollo (GB), b. g. 2009, by King's Theatre (Ire) out of Temple Dancer (GB), by Magic Ring (Ire). Bred by M. Watt & Exors of the Late Miss J. John (GB)

Twelfth Race
Foxhunters Timber    About 3 miles over Timber

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: