Fair Hill Point to Point Races
Fair Hill, Maryland
Sunday, April 21, 2019

First Race
Small Pony Flat race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lickity Split  Thomas HoughtonElizabeth McCueBernie Houghton 
2Hoof Hearted  Taylor KingsleyMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Chewy  William SlaterLauren SchockBrianne Slater 
4Tony The Pony  Austin BeltDavid Belt, Jr.David Belt, Jr. 
5Star Catcher  Henry HollisHenry HollisMimi Schmitz 
6Chocolate Buzz  Sarah WaltzSarah WaltzMaddie Waltz 
7Emmy-Lou  Carly KernMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
9Glenhaven Emperor  Catherine Anne BarrElizabeth and Catherine Anne BarrElizabeth B. Barr 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :31   Turf:

Lickity Split, paint g. 2003

Second Race
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Roger That  Taylor KingsleyGerry L. BrewsterMimi Schmitz 
2Squeak  Elizabeth W. BarrElizabeth B. BarrElizabeth B. Barr 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :58   Turf:

Roger That, blk. g. 2010

Third Race
Large Pony Flat Race    About 3/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Charmed  Teddy DaviesEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Hot Chocolate  Joey DipierroDavid DaviesMichele Schofield Davies 
3Donut King  Mark Anthony HarleyWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
4Lyric  Jeannie VasquezWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 
5Marigold  Maddie RowlandEHM StablesBetty McCue 
6Haulin' Oats  Chase DamronEHM StablesBetty McCue 
7Snowflake  Taylor KingsleyTaylor KingsleyArch Kingsley, Jr. 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:24   Turf:

Charmed, b. m. 2014

Fourth Race
Small Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    About 2 miles over Fair Hunting Country

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    About 2 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Count Chocula  Teddy DaviesElizabeth McCueAshton Williams 
2Domino Effect  Austin BeltCatie KeilSuzanne Stettinius 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 4:51   Turf:

Count Chocula, br. g. 2001

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    About 2 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Class Day  Austin BeltMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
2Bailey  Maddie RowlandEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Balls to the Walls  Colin SmithMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
4Hot Toddy  Patrick GallagherMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 4:18   Turf:

Class Day, dk.b./br. m. 2008, by Dayjur out of Class Vim, by Class Secret. Bred by Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud LLC (Va)

Horses
Jr Field Masters Chase - Horse    About 2 miles over Fair Hunting Country
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lawn Ranger  Parker HendriksSanna P. NeilsonSanna P. Neilson 
2Classical Art (Ire)  Teddy DaviesMrs. Calvin HoughlandJoseph G. Davies 
3Organisateur (Ire)  Phoebe FisherPhoebe D. FisherIvan Dowling 
4MyJellyBean  Chase DamronChase DamronAmanda Howe 
5Easy Ed  Mosiah GravesandeWork to Ride, Inc.Lezlie Hiner 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:41   Turf:

Lawn Ranger, b. g. 2012, by U S Ranger out of Lalka, by Dynaformer. Bred by Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker (Ky)

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    About 2 miles over Fair Hunting Country

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Fifth Race
Lead Line Pony    To be decided
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Carousel Anna  George AllerCindy BuchananJamie Bartholomew Aller 
2Farnley Druid  Daniel EdelsteinMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
3Bailey  Levi ReadEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Carousel Anna, paint m. 1997, by Annapurna Maharana out of Mary Go Round, by .

Sixth Race
The Mill of Belair Turf Prep    Open Flat    About 7/8 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Invocation (Fr) 145Sean McDermottStraylight Racing, LLCWilliam B. Santoro 
2Flyingontheground 135Molly HannumEllen Dale Racing LLCElizabeth M. Merryman 
3Seville Barber 140Jonathan JoyceHarry Kassap LLCTim Woolley 
4Bank Float 145Nicole DankanichBruce C. JacksonFrancis H. Abbott, III 
5Nevisian Spirit 145Ross GeraghtyDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
6Be Counted 145Paul O'NeillMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
7Mokheef 145Tommy FenwickMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
8Jeddo 145Katie HindtNathan HarveyGarry Thompson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:33   Turf:

Invocation (Fr), dk.b./br. g. 2013, by Intense Focus out of Fabiola (Ger), by Medicis (Arg). Bred by E.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges (Fr)

Seventh Race
Maiden Training Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Shoreline 155Ross GeraghtyMorningstar FarmRicky Hendriks 
2Include It 155Paul O'NeillRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
3Another Try 145Aaron SinnottHudson River FarmsJonathan E. Sheppard 
4You're No Better (GB) 155Gerard GalliganArmata StablesRicky Hendriks 
5To Be Or Not To Be 145Dominick MerritBonita FarmKevin C. Boniface 
6Anticipating 155Keri BrionMrs. Charles C. Fenwick, Jr.Jonathan E. Sheppard 
7Tesoro (Ire) 155Archie MacAuleyArmata StablesRicky Hendriks 
8Out The Back Jack 145Eddie KeatingSherry L. FenwickJonathan E. Sheppard 
9Mast Strike 155Charlie MarquezCharlie MarquezBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:23   Turf:

Shoreline, b. g. 2015, by The Factor out of Sea Gull, by Mineshaft. Bred by Mr. William S. Farish (Ky)

Eighth Race
Amateur Open Flat    About 1 1/2 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Brevard Place 165Keri BrionJonathan E. SheppardJonathan E. Sheppard 
2Lonely Weekend 165Paul O'NeillRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
3Skydiving 165Aaron SinnottHudson River FarmsJonathan E. Sheppard 
4Ant and Bee 165Eddie KeatingCrossed Sabres Farm LLCJonathan E. Sheppard 
5Street Review 165Theodore SushkoTheodore SushkoBetty McCue 
6Great Road 165Eric PoretzKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
7Tap the Moment 165McLane HendriksPatricia T. BosleyMark Beecher 
8My Afleet 165Mark BeecherMerriefield FarmMark Beecher 
9Lady Jane 155Aaron DavisDavid Belt, Jr.Mark Beecher 
DQTitanium Heart 165Molly HannumAmy Taylor RoweAmy Taylor Rowe 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:56   Turf:

Brevard Place, b. g. 2014, by Quality Road out of Lovely Stay, by Flower Alley. Bred by Jonathan E. Sheppard (Pa)

Eighth Race - Division 2.0
Amateur Open Flat    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bapu 150John BrophyHigh Note StableLaura Brophy 
2Ride Away 150Skylar McKennaIrvin S. NaylorKatherine S. Neilson 
3Bishop's Castle 150Colin SmithColin W. SmithMimi Schmitz 
4Benevolentdictator 150Parker HendriksSanna P. NeilsonSanna P. Neilson 
5Elmutahid 150Xavier AizpuruDiana GillamJeremy J. Gillam 
PUSassy Little Cat 140Natalie HusoNatalie HusoNatalie Huso 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Bapu, ch. g. 2011, by Read The Footnotes out of Dubian Duel (GB), by Daggers Drawn. Bred by Trade Winds Farm (NY)

Ninth Race
Amateur Apprentice Hurdle    About 1 3/4 miles over National Fences
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Indigo Heart 130Eve LedyardMorningstar FarmRicky Hendriks 
2Magical Lemon 155Brett OwingsNancy RobertsSuzie O. Owings 
3Disobedience 150Elizabeth ScullyElizabeth ScullyRicky Hendriks 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Indigo Heart, b. g. 2010, by Heart of the Storm out of Ink Marq, by Marquetry. Bred by Finishline Farms a Division of Hanover Meadows (Ky)

Tenth Race
Maiden Hurdle    About 1 7/8 miles over National Fences
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1That's That 140Ross GeraghtyDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
2Mr. Fine Threads 160Graham WattersSharon E. SheppardWilliam B. Santoro 
3Lost Story 160Paul O'NeillMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
4Capo Dei Capi 150Thomas GarnerDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
5Pitching 150Sean McDermottIrvin S. NaylorWilliam Meister 
PUPart 160Archie MacAuleyAnna DiGennaroAnna DiGennaro 
PULucky Soul 160Paul CawleyMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.William Dowling 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:54   Turf:

That's That, b. f. 2015, by The Factor out of Fantastic Promise, by Fantastic Light. Bred by Ashleigh Stud Farm & White Diamond Inc. (Ky)

Eleventh Race
Lady Rider Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1It's Nothing 150Skylar McKennaMove Up Stable & Sally ReedKatherine S. Neilson 
2Coastal Moon 150Bethany BaumgardnerUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
3Catch The Echo 150Chloe HannumEmily J. HannumEmily J. Hannum 
4Aflutter 150Virginia KorrellVirginia KorrellElizabeth C. Korrell 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:00   Turf:

It's Nothing, br. g. 2013, by Congrats out of Quies, by Quiet American. Bred by Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson (Ky)

Twelfth Race
Roy Rector Memorial    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Dr. K'eogh 170John BrophyWilliam MeisterWilliam Meister 
2Rocket Star Red 180Mark BeecherLucy A. GoeletMark Beecher 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:15   Turf:

Dr. K'eogh, dk.b./br. g. 2012, by Kitten's Joy out of Virginia Reel, by Gone West. Bred by NY Kitten Foals, LLC (NY)

Thirteenth Race
Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Pincer Movement (Ire) 165Archie MacAuleyArmata StablesRicky Hendriks 
2Alert N Ready 165McLane HendriksMr. & Mrs. Robert E. McKeeAlexandra R. McKee 
3Expedient 165Sean McDermottLouisa Stevenson, Achsah O'Donovan and Cheyenne Stables LLCAlicia S. Murphy 
4Worzel Gummidge (Ire) 165Graham WattersStraylight Racing, LLCWilliam B. Santoro 
5Rocky's Affair 165Theodore SushkoTheodore SushkoBetty McCue 
6Red Light District 165Paul O'NeillBlack Fox RacingMark Beecher 
OCFletched 165Forrest KellyBlack and Blue StableForrest Kelly 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:42   Turf:

Pincer Movement (Ire), b. g. 2013, by Scorpion (Ire) out of Mae Mobley (Ire), by Saffron Walden (Fr). Bred by Miss Elizabeth Kennedy (Ire)

Fourteenth Race
Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Carnival Carl 165Paul O'NeillDavid Belt, Jr.Mark Beecher 
2Beck's Bad Boy 165Sean McDermottIvy Hill StableAlicia S. Murphy 
3La Isabella 155Gerard GalliganKeystone ThoroughbredsTodd McKenna 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 5:56   Turf:

Carnival Carl, ch. g. 2010, by Point Given out of Carnival Chrome, by Carnivalay. Bred by Michael J. Miller (WV)

Fifteenth Race
Foxhunter Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Guts For Garters (Ire) 165Parker HendriksStewart StrawbridgeSanna P. Neilson 
2Forgotten Knot 165Julie NafeColin McNeilJulie Nafe 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:19   Turf:

Guts For Garters (Ire), br. g. 2003, by Presenting (GB) out of Asklynn (Ire), by Beau Sabreur (GB). Bred by Keith Douglas (Ire)

 

There will be an Official's Meeting in the paddock at 9:30 AM.