Willowdale Point to Point
101 East Street Road, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, 19348
Saturday, October 17, 2020

First Race
Apple Equipment Apprentice Rider Flat    Apprentice Flat Race    1 1/2 Miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Withoutdestination (GB) 150Colin SmithCharles C. Fenwick, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
2Saigon 147Archie MacAuleyGregory D. HawkinsJanet Elliot 
3Lemon Again 150Jordan ThompsonHedgerow LLCJordan Thompson 
4Noah And The Ark (Ire) 155Mell BoucherKeystone ThoroughbredsTodd McKenna 
5Sportswear (GB) 155Eve LedyardKMSN StableJonathan E. Sheppard 
6One Night Only 145Remy WinantsWhy Not Racing LLCLilith Boucher 
7So Sublime 155Bryan CullinaneTodd McKennaTodd McKenna 
8Ebullience 155Parker HendriksSanna P. NeilsonJonathan E. Sheppard 
9Duellist 150Teddy DaviesKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
10Vintage Vinnie (Ire) 160Chris GracieArmata StablesJoseph G. Davies 
11Thakaa 142Virginia KorrellTurks Head TurfLeslie F. Young 
RefBercasa (Ire) 152Skylar McKennaIrvin S. NaylorKatherine S. Neilson 

Winning Margin: nose   Winning Time: 2:45 1/5   Turf: good

Withoutdestination (GB), b. g. 2016, by Epaulette (Aus) out of Where I Be (GB), by Dubawi (Ire). Bred by Charles Cyzer (GB)

Second Race
Raford Boy Maiden Timber    3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1The Silent Trainer (Ire) 160Gerard GalliganButtonwood Farms LLCJonathan E. Sheppard 
2Shootist 165Thomas GarnerUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
3Jeffery G. 165Forrest KellyIrvin S. NaylorJason L. Cole 
4Highway Prince (Ire) 165Eddie KeatingArmata StablesKatherine S. Neilson 
5Great Road 160Chris GracieKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
6My Afleet 165Sean McDermottJeffrey S. Aimling and Merriefield FarmMark Beecher 
PUAngelos Walk 165Matthew BrightMatthew BrightMatthew Bright 

Winning Margin: 1/2   Winning Time: 6:47 4/5   Turf: good

The Silent Trainer (Ire), ch. g. 2015, by Shantou out of Touched By Angels, by Saffron Walden (Fr). Bred by Dunmanway Breeding Club (Ire)

Third Race
The Black Challenger Open Timber    3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Awesome Adrian 165Gerard GalliganNancy A. ReedKatherine S. Neilson 
2Stand Down (Ire) 155Eddie KeatingFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Casey Pinkard Savin 
3Le Chevalier 160Sean McDermottMichael A. SmithJulie Gomena 
4Pocket Talk (Ire) 155McLane HendriksKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
5Joshua G. *150Skylar McKennaArmata StablesKatherine S. Neilson 
6Hooded 155Graham WattersIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 

Winning Margin: 1   Winning Time: 6:31 3/5   Turf: good

Awesome Adrian, dk.b./br. g. 2013, by Great Notion out of River Kwai, by Valley Crossing. Bred by Nancy Jane Austin Reed (Md)

Fourth Race
Purse $7,500    BNY Mellon Wealth Management & Selkirk Partners     Apprentice Rider Timber    3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Officer Sydney (Ire) 160McLane HendriksWendy W. HendriksRicky Hendriks$4,500
2As You Like It *155Parker HendriksSherry L. Fenwick and Jonathan SheppardSanna P. Neilson$1,350
3Renegade River 173Chris GracieKiplin HallWilliam Dowling$750
4Worzel Gummidge (Ire) 160Alex LeventhalStraylight Racing, LLCMark Beecher$525
5Pured It 170Skylar McKennaSycamore Run/Move Up StableKatherine S. Neilson$375
6Prime Prospector *160Colin SmithPeter A. Jay & Sarah M. JayTodd J. Wyatt 
7El Jefe Grande 160Elizabeth ScullyIrvin S. NaylorCyril Murphy 
8Forever Bernardini 160Eddie KeatingLucy A. GoeletAlicia S. Murphy 
9Cocodimama *155Chloe HannumAdlestrop HillEmily J. Hannum 
OCGrand Manan 170Archie MacAuleyArmata StablesWilliam Meister 

Winning Margin: 3   Winning Time: 6:06 4/5   Turf: good

Officer Sydney (Ire), b. g. 2012, by Lawman (Fr) out of Morena Park (GB), by Pivotal (GB). Bred by Mr. Catesby W. Clay (Ire)