Win, Place, or Show,
CEO is the place to go!

Elkridge-Harford Hunt Point to Point
Atlanta Hall Farm, Monkton, Maryland
Saturday, April 9, 2022

If you are viewing this page on a mobile device, we recommend using landscape mode to best view results.

First Race
"Tad Shorter" Shetland Pony Flat Race    Shetland Pony Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Carroway Tuesday  Libby TallaricoImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
2Olney Yes Ma'am  Skye GammonImogen WeaverMelissa Reyes 
3Dash of Mint  Lizzie HebbelMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :25.03   Turf: good

Carroway Tuesday, br. m. 2007, by Ensor Acres No Way out of Caroway Patience of Forr, by . Bred by TBD ()

Small Ponies
Small Pony Flat race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lickety Split  Yomar Ortiz, Jr.EHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Hoof Hearted  William SlaterMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Sassy  Paige WyattEHM StablesBetty McCue 
4Roger  Abby TaylorEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :26.28   Turf: good

Lickety Split, paint g. 2013 Bred by TBD ()

Medium Ponies
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Fionna  Ellet SharpNina McKennaKatherine S. Neilson 
2Charleston  Tess GharadaghianEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Domino Effect  William SlaterCatie KeilSuzanne Stettinius 
4Rip Dash  Lizzie HebbelMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :28.09   Turf: good

Fionna, gr. m. 2008 Bred by TBD ()

Large Ponies
Large Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bailey  James WyattEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Laugh Out Loud  Paige WyattEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Justin  Sophie SageDonna JacobsonRegina Welsh 
OCMini  Jaidyn ShoreEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :24.56   Turf: good

Bailey, blk. m. 2003 Bred by TBD ()

Second Race
The Edward S. Voss Memorial    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Include It **158Elizabeth ScullyRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
2Pocket Talk (Ire) **158Teddy DaviesKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
3Goodoldtimes (Ire) **158Colin SmithArmata StablesAlicia S. Murphy 
4Stand Down (Ire) 165Eric PoretzFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Casey Pinkard Savin 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:57.47   Turf: good

Include It, dk.b./br. g. 2015, by Include out of Pissarro, by Empire Maker.

Third Race
The George C. Clement Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lost Story **158Elizabeth ScullyMrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.Todd J. Wyatt 
LRProfiteer 165Eric PoretzFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Casey Pinkard 

Profiteer lost his rider at the third fence, Lost Story won in what became a walkover

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 8:14.53   Turf: good

Lost Story, b. g. 2014, by Pioneerof the Nile out of Tell Some Tales, by Tale of the Cat.

Fourth / Fifth Race
Ann L. McIntosh Memorial and the The Leith Symington Griswol    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Blackhall (Ire) ***162Theresa DimpfelKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 

The Heavyweight entry (Blackhall) ran with the Amateur Apprentice entry (Night Sounds). The horses jumped the final fence as a pair, Blackhall pulled away in the stretch to win by two. Night Sounds wins the am/app race.

Winning Margin: 2   Winning Time: 8:06.35   Turf: good

Blackhall (Ire), ch. g. 2014, by Casper Netscher (GB) out of Win Cash (Ire), by A Clear Day.

Fifth Race
The Leith Symington Griswold    Amateur Apprentice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Night Sounds *160Willie WhiteWillie WhiteElizabeth McKnight 

The Heavyweight entry (Blackhall) ran with the Amateur Apprentice entry (Night Sounds). The horses jumped the final fence as a pair, Blackhall pulled away in the stretch to win by two. Night Sounds wins the am/app race.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Night Sounds, b. g. 2013, by Sidney's Candy out of Lizzy's Bluff, by Pine Bluff.

Sixth Race Division 1
Small Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mallory  Carly KernChris KernChris Kern 
2Chewy  William SlaterWilliam SlaterWilliam Slater 
3Frosty  Raines GammonEHM StablesMelissa Reyes 
4Little Brother  Genevieve MurrayElsa Cloud SheckellsGenevieve Murray 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 4:07.37   Turf: good

Mallory, paint m. 2010 Bred by TBD ()

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Roger That  Carly KernMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Jigsaw  Paige WyattMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Blueberry  Yomar Ortiz, Jr.EHM StablesBetty McCue 
4Belle  Minnie BurkeGenevieve MurrayGenevieve Murray 
5Fionna  Ellet SharpNina McKennaKatherine S. Neilson 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 4:08.21   Turf: good

Roger That, blk. g. 2014 Bred by TBD ()

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Goose  Carly KernChris KernChris Kern 
2Lady Grey  James WyattMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
3Good Magic  Tess GharadaghianEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 3:26.50   Turf: good

Goose, pal. m. 2014 Bred by TBD ()

Horses
JFMC - TB Horses    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Prime Prospector  James WyattPeter A. Jay & Sarah M. JayTodd J. Wyatt 
2Grandiflora  Jaidyn ShoreAnn W. Merryman and Richard BlueSuzanne Stettinius 

The horses ran over the imber course for one turn then jumped the second last and raced for home.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 4:41.03   Turf: good

Prime Prospector, b. g. 2008, by Seeking the Gold out of Remember Love, by A. P. Indy.

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Seventh Race
The Alfred J. Smithwick Memorial    Open Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Shendam (Fr) *155Paul CawleyWillow Oaks Stables, LLCElizabeth Voss 
2Left Blank *150Elizabeth ScullyAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
3Master of Manhatan *155Erika TaylorAlexandra S. WhiteAlexandra S. White 
4Cobalt Baron *155Colin SmithFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Casey Pinkard 
5Mystic Strike 160Eric PoretzUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 2:01.69   Turf: good

Shendam (Fr), b. g. 2016, by Charm Spirit (Ire) out of Shemima (GB), by Dalakhani (Ire). Bred by TBD (Fr)

Eighth Race
The Sara Bosley Secor Memorial    Amateur Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Lear Avia 155Elizabeth ScullyJennifer H. PittsTodd J. Wyatt 
2Hard Strike 165Eric PoretzKeystone ThoroughbredsTodd McKenna 
3Transit *160Paul GriffithsAtlanta Hall Racing LLCElizabeth Voss 
4Bella Coola 155Colin SmithMary P. Voss and Peter WebbElizabeth Voss 
5Brave Deacon 165Teddy DaviesBlythe Miller DaviesJoseph G. Davies 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:51.85   Turf: good

Lear Avia, dk.b./br. m. 2014, by Lear Fan out of Loyal Fan, by Narrator (GB).

 

Official Photographer is Robert Keller: https://marylandsteeplechasephotos.shutterfly.com/