Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Mallory | | | Carly Kern | Chris Kern | Chris Kern | |
2 | Lickety Split | | | Yomar Ortiz, Jr. | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
3 | Chewy | | | William Slater | William Slater | William Slater | |
4 | Sassy | | | Paige Wyatt | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
5 | Roger | | | Paige Wyatt | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
6 | Frosty | | | Raines Gammon | EHM Stables | Melissa Reyes | |
7 | Dublin | | | Skye Gammon | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
8 | Olney Merlin | | | Will Sickler | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
9 | Quick Draw McGraw | | | Sophia Villacres | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
10 | Olney Lightning Bug | | | Emma Rodgers | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
Mallory quickly went to the lead and won by five
Winning Margin: 5 lengths   Winning Time: :31.41   Turf: good
Mallory, paint m. 2009, by Not Available out of Not Available, by Not Available.
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Fionna | | | Ellet Sharp | Nina McKenna | Katherine S. Neilson | |
2 | Blueberry | | | Yomar Ortiz, Jr. | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
3 | Domino Effect | | | William Slater | Catie Keil | Suzanne Stettinius | |
4 | Charleston | | | Tessa Gharadaghian | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
5 | Thumper | | | Savannah Hutchins | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
Domino Effect had the early lead, was passed by Fionna and Blueberry in the stretch. Blueberry veered out causing Fionna to check. Stewards Inquiry put Fionna on top, Blueberry second.
Winning Margin:   Winning Time: :49.14   Turf: good
Fionna, gr. m. 2008 Bred by TBD ()
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Charmed | | | Thomas Houghton | Thomas Houghton | Bernie Houghton | |
2 | Mini | | | Jaidyn Shore | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
3 | Goose | | | Carly Kern | Chris Kern | Chris Kern | |
4 | Bailey | | | James Wyatt | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
5 | Laugh Out Loud | | | Paige Wyatt | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
6 | Good Magic | | | Tessa Gharadaghian | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
7 | Justin | | | Sophie Sage | Donna Jacobson | Regina Welsh | |
Charmed took the early lead and won by five. Mini closed gamely for second.
Winning Margin: 5 lengths   Winning Time: 1:04   Turf: good
Charmed, b. m. 2014 Bred by TBD ()
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Thumper | | | Pauly Aguilera | EHM Stables | Betty McCue | |
2 | Severn Astaire | | | Chloe Batters | Jules Ennis Batters | Samuel Batters | |
3 | Quick Draw McGraw | | | Imogen Weaver | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
4 | Olney Lightning Bug | | | Charlotte Alberts | Imogen Weaver | Regina Welsh | |
Thumper went to the lead and won by three lengths under good handling. Olney Lightening Bug lost his rider in the stretch but remounted to finish the race.
Winning Margin: 3 lengths   Winning Time: :10.22   Turf: good
Thumper, paint g. 2010 Bred by TBD ()
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Boutonniere | | ***155 | Freddie Procter | Ballybristol Farm LLC | Leslie F. Young | $500 |
2 | Theda's Boy | | **158 | Brett Owings | Daniel T. Doane | Kevin C. Boniface | $300 |
3 | The Silent Trainer (Ire) | | *160 | Parker Hendriks | Buttonwood Farms LLC | Keri Brion | $200 |
Boutonniere took the lead at the 5th fence and never looked back
Winning Margin: 2.5 length   Winning Time: 6:32   Turf: good
Boutonniere, dk.b./br. g. 2016, by Istan out of Asscher Rose, by Dynaformer.
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Tiepolo (Ire) | | **143 | Virginia Korrell | Virginia Korrell | Elizabeth C. Korrell | $500 |
2 | Manero | | **133 | Elizabeth Scully | Brookfield Stables | Casey Pinkard | $300 |
PU | Shootin the Breeze | | 150 | Skylar McKenna | Irvin S. Naylor | Katherine S. Neilson | |
Tiepolo led from the start and won by two
Winning Margin: 2 lengths   Winning Time: 7:09   Turf: good
Tiepolo (Ire), gr./ro. g. 2015, by Dark Angel (Ire) out of Trempjane (GB), by Lujain.
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Bogey's Image | | 165 | Teddy Davies | H. Goolsby, A. O'Donovan, D. Colhoun | Joseph G. Davies | $500 |
2 | Western Crusader | | 165 | Dylan McDonagh | Del Rio Chasers LLC | Ricky Hendriks | $300 |
Bogey's Image followed Western Crudader closely for most of the race, moved up beside him before the final jump and won in hand
Winning Margin: 1 length   Winning Time: 6:54   Turf: good
Bogey's Image, ch. g. 2017, by Imagining out of Casablanca Lily (Ire), by Hurrian. Bred by South Branch Equine LLC (Md)
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Chosen Mate (Ire) | | **158 | Dylan McDonagh | Armata Stables | Ricky Hendriks | $500 |
2 | Adjutant (GB) | | 165 | Skylar McKenna | Sycamore Run Farm | Katherine S. Neilson | $300 |
LR | Andale | | 165 | Eric Poretz | Gary Fischer and Jay Meister | William Meister | |
Adjutant ran up to challenge Chosen Mate at the final fence but Chosen Mate out-dueled Adjutant to win by a length. Andale lost his rider early.
Winning Margin: 1 length   Winning Time: 7:13   Turf: good
Chosen Mate (Ire), b. g. 2013, by Well Chosen (GB) out of Norwich Star (Ire), by Norwich (GB).
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Bowled Over | | **158 | Jamie Neild | Kiplin Hall | William Dowling | $1,250 |
2 | Arkadag | | 165 | Gerard Galligan | Lisa Nelms | David M. Bourke | $750 |
3 | Mighty Mark | | 165 | Skylar McKenna | Irvin S. Naylor | Katherine S. Neilson | $500 |
PU | Battle Aray | | 165 | Eric Poretz | William Meister | William Meister | |
Arkadag jumped the second last together with Bowled Over, who led most of the race. An objection by the jockey of Bowled Over for interference at the last fence was held up by the stewards and Bowled Over was placed first over Arkadag. Battle Aray pulled up midway through the race.
Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:57   Turf: good
Bowled Over, dk.b./br. g. 2016, by Jump Start out of Seducing, by Citidancer. Bred by Jonathan E. Sheppard (Pa)
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | Saketumi | | 150 | Jamie Neild | Blake P. Curry | William Dowling | |
2 | Recent Revelations (Ire) | | 150 | Harrison Beswick | Del Rio Chasers LLC | Ricky Hendriks | |
3 | Project Two (Ire) | | 150 | Virginia Korrell | Michael A. Smith | Leslie F. Young | |
4 | Natty Bird | | *145 | Erika Taylor | Regina Welsh | Regina Welsh | |
5 | Royal Regatta | | *140 | Tatiana Sushko | Suzanne Sushko | Tatiana Sushko | |
Saketumi sat just off the pace and won going away under a strong stretch drive.
Winning Margin: 1.5 length   Winning Time: 2:17   Turf: good
Saketumi, dk.b. g. 2017, by Maclean's Music out of Deelitefulstar, by Afternoon Deelites. Bred by Edward L. Graham (Pa)
|
Order | Horse | | Wgt | Rider | Owner | Trainer | Purse |
1 | B Determined | | *145 | Erika Taylor | Mint Meadows Farm LLC and Don Metzger | Suzanne Stettinius | |
2 | Boss Is a Pal | | 150 | Teddy Davies | Erica Gaertner and Mint Meadows Farm, LLC | Suzanne Stettinius | |
3 | Embrace the Grind | | 150 | Dylan McDonagh | Wendy W. Hendriks | Ricky Hendriks | |
4 | Here's a Jetpack | | 150 | Katie Hindt | Gregory Bush | Gregory Bush | |
B Determined closed gamely in the stretch to win by two
Winning Margin: 2 lengths   Winning Time: 1:51   Turf: good
B Determined, b. g. 2017, by Artie Schiller out of Smart Policy, by Smart Strike.
|
|