Orange County Hounds Point to Point - 4/1/2018


Sharon E. Sheppard's Khafayya (Eddie Keating) won the novice rider flat race.

Liz Callar photo

 




Sharon E. Sheppard's Khafayya (Eddie Keating) won the novice rider flat race.

Lesley & David Hower photo




Beverly R. Steinman's Perfect Union (Kieran Norris) won the first division of the maiden flat race.

Liz Callar photo

 




Beverly R. Steinman's Perfect Union (Kieran Norris) won the first division of the maiden flat race.

Rich Clay photo




Beverly R. Steinman's Perfect Union (Kieran Norris) won the first division of the maiden flat race.

Joanne Maisano photo




Buckshot Racing Stables LLC's Longing to Travel (Darren Nagle) won the novice timber race.

Lesley & David Hower photo




Buckshot Racing Stables LLC's Longing to Travel (Darren Nagle) won the novice timber race.

Joanne Maisano photo

 




Buckshot Racing Stables LLC's Longing to Travel (Darren Nagle) won the novice timber race.

Douglas Lees photo

 




Buckshot Racing Stables LLC's Longing to Travel (Darren Nagle) won the novice timber race.

Liz Callar photo

 




Beverly R. Steinman's Bullet Star (Kieran Norris) won the first division of the maiden hurdle race.

Liz Callar photo




left to right - Rashford's Double (Shane Crimin), Bullet Star (Kieran Norris)

 

Douglas Lees photo




Beverly R. Steinman's Bullet Star (Kieran Norris) won the first division of the maiden hurdle race.

Joanne Maisano photo

 




Timber Town Stable's New Saloon (Kieran Norris) won the second division of the maiden hurdle race.

Lesley & David Hower photo




Timber Town Stable's New Saloon (Kieran Norris) won the second division of the maiden hurdle race.

Douglas Lees photo photo

 




Timber Town Stable's New Saloon (Kieran Norris) won the second division of the maiden hurdle race.

Rich Clay photo

 




Mrs. S.K. Johnston, Jr.'s Mutasaawy (Barry John Foley) won the open hurdle race.

Lesley & David Hower photo




Mrs. S.K. Johnston, Jr.'s Mutasaawy (Barry John Foley-right) won the open hurdle race over Irvin S. Naylor's Sempre Medici (Darren Nagle).

Douglas Lees photo

 




Mrs. S.K. Johnston, Jr.'s Mutasaawy (Barry John Foley-right) won the open hurdle race over Irvin S. Naylor's Sempre Medici (Darren Nagle).

Liz Callar photo

 




Four Virginia Gents' Albus (Kieran Norris) won the open timber race.

Lesley & David Hower photo




Four Virginia Gents' Albus (Kieran Norris) won the open timber race.

Douglas Lees photo

 




Four Virginia Gents' Albus (Kieran Norris) won the open timber race.

Liz Callar photo

 




 Four Virginia Gents' Albus (Kieran Norris) won the open timber race.

Liz Callar photo

 




S. Rebecca Shepherd's Trustifarian (Shane Crimin) won the Virginia Bred race.

Rich Clay photo




S. Rebecca Shepherd's Trustifarian (Shane Crimin) won the Virginia Bred race.

Lesley & David Hower photo